Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Fiber Optic Extenders & Converters

ROBOfiber HGW-802 Series – 8x RJ45 + 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Four models available:
– Unmanaged or Layer 2 Managed
 – With or without PoE+

Unit Requires:
(1) or (2) 1GB Single mode or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Power Supply Kit Required (not included)
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF HGW-802S Fiber Switch Series
$329.00$599.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

ROBOfiber LFC-1000-SS SFP to SFP slot multirate fiber media converter, 155M to 2.5G speeds

Requires (2) 1GB Single mode and/or Multi mode SFP Module
Find them here

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.LFC-1000-SS
$99.00 MSRP

LightSpeed™ SFP Transceiver Modules

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LightSpeed SFP Modules
$39.99$109.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

LightSpeed™ 10G SFP+ Fiber Optic DAC (Direct Attach Cable)

10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable available in 0.5, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 2.5, 3.0, 5.0, 7.0 meter lengths

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.DAC-10G Cables
$59.99$129.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

TechLogix TL-FO-HD HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender Kit

TechLogix TL-FO-HD HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Exender Set
Transmit HDMI audio & video over a single fiber optic patch Cable

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO-HD
$899.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO2-HDC HDMI 2.0 & Control over Two Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set

HDMI 2.0 & Control Exender over Two Fiber Optic Cable
NOW SHIPPING

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO2-HDC
$989.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO2-HDC2 Uncompressed 4K 18Gb HDR with ARC & Control Over Fiber

HDMI 2.0 & Control Extnder over Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO2-HDC2
$1,799.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO-USB3-01 USB 3.0 over fiber extender — 100m

USB 2.0 over fiber Extender — 500m

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO-USB3-01
$1,799.99 MSRP

TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 USB 2.0 over fiber extender — 500m

USB 2.0 over fiber extender — 500m

Availability: In Stock
SKU: TEC.TL-FO-USB2-01
$2,249.99 MSRP

CTC FMC-1001S Series Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000BaseX Media Converters Gigabit with SFP Module

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter (includes power supply and SFP Module)

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: FMC-1001S Series
$131.99$139.99 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

CTC FMC-1001S-WA02 / WB02 Matched Pair Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters Over (1) Fiber

(2) FMC-1001S Gigabit Ethernet single strand fiber media converters – with matched pair of BiDirectional Single Strand Fiber SFP’s  and (2) power supplies

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FMS-1000S-WA02/WB02 Pair
$319.99 MSRP

CTC FMC-CH17-AC – 17 slot fiber chassis with single AC power and fans

Seventeen slot fiber chassis with single AC power and fans

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FMC-CH17-AC
$457.99 MSRP

CTC IMC-1000CS-E Compact Gigabit Ethernet to SFP slot industrial fiber media converter, extreme temp.

1 copper 1 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, DIN rail mount, -20-75 Celsius

Note, Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (40 watt recommended) (not included) Click Here to view
(1) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IMC-1000CS-E
$329.99 MSRP

CTC IMC-1000S-PHE12 Gigabit Ethernet Switch (1) SFP Fiber to (1) PoE Copper

1 copper 1 SFP port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 30w, DIN rail mount, -20-75 Celsius
Note: Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (40 watt recommended) (not included) Click Here to view
(1
) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IMC-1000S-PHE12
$549.99 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-CCF40 Two Duplex Dry Relay Contact Closures Over Fiber Extender

Two duplex dry relay contact closure over fiber extender with SFP slot with SNMP, local console management. Separate AC adapter included.
Note: Unit Requires:
(1
) SFPs (not included) Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CCF40
$469.99 MSRP

Inneos Real4K HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP 2.2 Fiber Optic Extender Kit

Inneos Black Jaguar Fiber Optic Exender Kit – 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP2.2

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.BJK-0
$749.00 MSRP

Inneos Real4K Black Puma Fiber Optic HDMI 4K@60, 4:4:4 Extender Kit with ARC and IR Control

Inneos Black Puma Fiber Optic Extender KIt – 4K@60, 4:4:4, HDR, HDCP2.2 with Audio Return Channel (ARC) and IR Control.  Note: IR-USB power breakout cable kit available separately. Click Here for details. (IR Cable Kit Sold Separately: Click Here to view)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.BPK-XT-0
$849.00 MSRP

Inneos IR Cable Kit for BPK-XT-0 Kit

The Real4K Black Puma HDMI Optical Extenders offer option support for bi-directional IR through the use of the IR-USB power breakout cable, so just a single fiber link handles the uncompressed 4K 18 Gbps HDMI video and IR control.

Availability: In Stock
SKU: INN.R4K-IRB
$99.00 MSRP

AVProEdge AC-EXO-444-KIT 4K Optical HDMI Extender

Fiber Optic TX/RX w/IR RS232, ARC, EDID single mode or multi mode fiber up to 2000 meters

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: AVP.AC-EXO-444-KIT
$1,699.00 MSRP

AVProEdge AC-EXO-UNC-KIT 4K Uncompressed HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber

4K HDMI Extender via Optical Fiber; up to 2 Kilometers

  • HDMI 2.0(a/b)
  • 18Gbps Bandwidth Support (Uncompressed)
  • Up to 4K60 4:4:4 Support
  • Full HDR Support (HDR 10 & 12 Bit)
  • HDR, HDR10+ and HLG Support
  • Dolby Vision Support
  • 4K –> 1080P Down-scaling for mixed systems
  • EDID Management and EDID emulate​
Availability: In Stock
SKU: AVP.AC-EXO-UNC-KIT
$2,999.00 MSRP

CTC FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B Matched Pair 10/100 Multi Mode Media Converters Over (1) Fiber

FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B matched pair of BiDirectional Single Strand Multi Mode Fiber Media Converters and (2) power supplies

 

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FMC-10-100-SC02A / SC02B Pair
$158.00 MSRP

CTC IGS-402S-4PH24 4-Port PoE & 2 SFP port Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

4 PoE 30W copper ports 2 SFP ports Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch DIN rail mount
Note: Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (100 – 240 watt recommended) (not included)
Click Here to view
Up to 
(2) SFPs (not included)
Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IGS-402S-4PH24
$797.99 MSRP

CTC IGS+803SM-8PH24 8 Copper & 3 SFP Port PoE 180w Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

8 copper + 3 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 180W, isolated PS for telecom apps
Note: Unit Requires:
(1) Power Supply Kit (240 watt recommended) (not included)
Click Here to view
Up to 
(3) SFPs (not included)
Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IGS+803SM-8PH
$2,699.99 MSRP

CTC IGS-1608SM-8PH – 16-Port PoE & 8 Port SFP SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

16 copper port – 8 SFP port SNMP/web-managed Gigabit Ethernet Industrial switch, PoE 240W, DIN rail mount
Note: Unit Requires:
Power Supply Kit Required (not included) (240 watt recommended)
Click Here to view
Accommodates up to 
(8) SFPs (not included)
Click Here to view

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.IGS-1608SM-8PH
$3,179.99 MSRP

MD Series Power Supply Kits for Media Converters and Switches

Kit includes 6in DIN Rail for Mounting and 6ft 18/3 Power Cord

Availability: In Stock
SKU: MD Series Power Supply Kits
$65.95$177.95 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

CTC GSW-3424FM-AD – Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with (4) 10G SFP+ uplinks

Gigabit Ethernet 24 SFP ports with 4x 10G SFP+ uplink ports, Layer 2 managed switch, dual redundant AC and DC48 power, rack 19″

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.GSW-3424FM-AD
$1,979.99 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-CCF20 Two-Way Relay Contact Closure Over Fiber Extender

Duplex dry relay contact closure over fiber extender with SFP slot with SNMP, loca console management.

Availability: Ships in 2 - 3 days
SKU: CTC.FRM220-CCF20
$349.99 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

SC Connector 2Km, A type (Requires matching B type – works as a matched pair)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02A
$699.00 MSRP

CTC Union FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B POTS (RJ11) over multimode single strand fiber converter, telephone line extender

SC Connector 2Km, B type (Requires matching A type – works as a matched pair)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: CTC.FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC02B
$699.00 MSRP

Edge-Core AS5710-54X-O-AC-F Data Center Switch – 48 x 10GbE ports and 6 x 40GbE uplinks

48x10G SFP Slot Data Switch Ideal for TechLogix AV over IP Systems
Availability: In Stock
SKU: EDG.5710-54X-O-AC-F
$7,999.00 MSRP

Celerity Universal Fiber Optic Gateway Series

Availability: Coming Soon - Preorder Now
SKU: CEL.UFO Gateway
$250.00$380.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

Niveo Professional NMC220PR Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter with POE Receiving

Niveo Professional NMC220PR Fiber Media Converter
(Power Receiving – Can be powered by POE Power from a device connected to the Ethernet port
Duplex Single Mode or Multi Mode Fiber SFP Module Required (available separately)

Availability: Ships in 2 - 3 days
SKU: NIV.NMC220PR
$450.00 MSRP

Niveo Professional NMC220PS Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter with POE Sending

Niveo Professional NMC220PS Fiber Media Convertor
(Power Sending – Supplies POE Power to a device connected to the Ethernet port
Duplex Singlemode or Multimode Fiber SFP Module Required (available separately)

Availability: In Stock
SKU: NIV.NMC220PS
$500.00 MSRP

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.