FedEx is temporarily experiencing an issue generating rates for ground service. They hope to have this corrected soon. Sorry for any inconvenience test.

Cart

  • No products in the cart.

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multimode OM3 LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler (Aqua)

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multimode OM3 LC to LC Fiber Optic Coupler (Aqua)

Duplex Multimode OM3, OM2 LC to LC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOM3-LCLC

Fiber optic coupler — duplex multimode OM3 LC to LC coupler (Aqua)

  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
  • Multimode (OM3, OM2) compatible
  • 13mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 0.5 in

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.