Cart

  • No products in the cart.

ROBOfiber SFM-7000-L31 1000Base-SX multi-mode 2Km 1310nm Gigabit SFP transceiver

ROBOfiber SFM-7000-L31 1000Base-SX multi-mode 2Km 1310nm Gigabit SFP transceiver

$99.00 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFM-7000-L31
Category:

Product Information

Product description
The capacity of SFM-7000-L31 optical module is 1.25Gbps (Gigabit rate). The XR transceiver (eXtended Range) allows operation on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance. The fiber standard for SFM-7000-L31 is 1000Base-SX.

All Gigabit series SFP based converters and Gigabit Industrial media converters and switches can be equipped with miniGBIC/SFP optical modules.

SFP’s or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 6.5 × 2.5 × 0.75 in

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.