Cart

  • No products in the cart.

ROBOfiber

ROBOfiber has the mission to provide best optical transceivers and accessories at cost-effective rates for more reliable and efficient data networks. We continuously strive to bring the best-suited solutions at the right price, caring about performance, but keeping a conscious look over costs. The products provided are carefully designed, manufactured and tested so that solutions and products proposed are always reliable and highly efficient.

ROBOfiber GES-1602A-PSE Gigabit Ethernet 16+2 Gigabit ports high power 350W POE switch

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.GES-1602A-PSE
$269.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber GES-2402A-PSE Gigabit Ethernet 24+2 Gigabit ports high power 350W POE switch

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.GES-2402A-PSE
$299.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber LFC-1000-SS SFP to SFP slot multirate fiber media converter, 155M to 2.5G speeds

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.LFC-1000-SS
$99.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber LFC-10GT-SFP 10G RJ45 10GBase-T Ethernet to 10GBaseX SFP+ slot fiber media converter

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.LFC-10GT-SFP
$599.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber HC-1002-SFP Series – 2x RJ45 +1x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial fiber switch, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.HC-1002-Series
$199.00$240.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

ROBOfiber HGW-802 Series – 8x RJ45 + 2x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF HGW-802S Fiber Switch Series
$329.00$599.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

ROBOfiber HGW-1604 Series – 16x RJ45 + 4x SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Fiber Switches, DIN rail mount, -40 to +75 Celsius

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF HGW-1604 Fiber Switch Series
$999.00$1,299.00 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

MD Series Power Supply Kits for Media Converters and Switches

Availability: In Stock
SKU: MD Series Power Supply Kits
$65.95$177.95 MSRP
Clear
SKU:

ROBOfiber DIN-GBAR-5 – all copper grounding/earthing busbar

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.DIN-GBAR-5
$7.95 MSRP

ROBOfiber DIN-GBAR-10 – all copper grounding/earthing busbar

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.DIN-GBAR-10
$8.99 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFP-7000-RJ45A 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit copper SFP transceiver

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7000-RJ45A
$89.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFM-7000-L31 1000Base-SX multi-mode 2Km 1310nm Gigabit SFP transceiver

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFM-7000-L31
$99.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFP-7020-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R:1550nm, DDM

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7020-WA
$69.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFP-7020-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1550/R:1310nm, DDM

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7020-WB
$89.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFP-7020-WC Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP transceiver 20Km T:1310/R: 1490nm, WDM

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7020-WC
$155.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFP-7002-WA Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1310/R:1550nm w/ DDM

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7002-WA
$69.00 MSRP

ROBOfiber SFP-7002-WB Gigabit single strand BiDi SFP 2Km T:1550/R:1310nm w/ DDM

Availability: In Stock
SKU: RBF.SFP-7002-WB
$69.00 MSRP

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.