Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Primex P250FSC-APC Simplex Single Mode APC UL Listed Compact Exterior Fiber Demarc Enclosure

Primex P250FSC-APC Simplex Single Mode APC UL Listed Compact Exterior Fiber Demarc Enclosure

$49.99 MSRP
Availability: In Stock
SKU: PRI.P250FSC-APC

Product Information

Primex P250FSC-APC Simplex Single Mode APC Demarc Enclosure

The Primex P250FSC-APC is a single fiber, economical splice and connect OSP enclosure ideal for FTTH SFU or small business applications where space is limited.

The simplex SC/APC adapter and integrated splice clip allows for the quick connection and management of single fiber applications.

Dimensions

Inside: H 4.5”/W 6.2”/D 2.4”
Outside: H 6.8”/W 8”/D 3”

Product Features

  • Compact, low profile design provides a simple splice and connect for SFU or small business applications.
  • Integrated fiber management and splice clip for storing and connecting two fibers.
  • High quality UV-protected PVC made in North America for long-lasting fiber protection in demanding weather conditions.
  • Two robust 3/4” ports with grommets for protected fiber entry and exit.
  • External wall and pole mounting brackets allow for quick and easy deployment.
  • UL-listed and industry-standardized for easy implementation.

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.