FedEx is temporarily experiencing an issue generating rates for ground service. They hope to have this corrected soon. Sorry for any inconvenience test.

Cart

  • No products in the cart.

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multi Mode OM1 SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

LightSpeed™ Duplex Multi Mode OM1 SC to SC Fiber Optic Coupler/Adapter

Duplex Multi Mode OM1 SC to SC Coupler

Availability: In Stock
SKU: LS.ADPT-DOM1-SCSC

Fiber optic coupler — duplex multi mode OM1 SC to SC coupler

  • Duplex SC to Duplex SC Coupler
  • Multi mode (OM1) compatible
  • 25mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 1.5 × 1.5 × 0.5 in

PVC-coated Products; PVC-coated Wires and Cables

WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals including DINP and/or DEHP, which are known to the state of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our information page: California Proposition 65 Info.