SFP Transceiver Modules

LightSpeed™ SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules adapt fiber technology to different cable formats.

  • The SFP-1G-MM550 transmits 1Gb signals up to 500m over duplex multi mode fiber. (SFP)
  • The SFP-1G-SM20K transmits 1Gb signals up to 20km over duplex single mode fiber. (SFP)
  • The SFP-10G-MM300 transmits 10Gb signals up to 300m over duplex multi mode fiber. (SFP+)
  • The SFP-10G-SM10K transmits 10Gb signals up to 10km over duplex multi mode fiber. (SFP+)

Technical Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20-pin connector
  • Single mode and multi mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connector

Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Support